Non-Teaching

S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1MEDICAL RECORD OFFICERMr. R. MUTHAIYAN
2STATISTICIANMr. S. SIVASAKTHIVEL
3CODING CLERKS Mr. V. MURUGAN
Mr. N. KALAMEGAM
Mrs. M. LAVANYA
Mr. G. DEEPANCHAKRAVARTHI
4RECORD CLERKMr. M. THIYAGU
Mr. P. Stanley Simon
Ms. R. Keerthanan
Mr. J. Janaki Raman
Mr. M. Kalaimuthukumar
Mr. Rajavel
5DAFTARIESM. SATHISH KUMAR
Mr. Arun Raj
6PEONSMr. S. SARAVANAN
Mr. Selvaraj
7STENOTYPISTMr. Kumar
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1VERERINARY OFFICERDr .S. SUBATHRA
2ANIMAL ATTENDANTMr. K. THIRUMOORTHY
Mr. P.Vinayagam
3ANIMAL OPERATION - TECHINICIANS. Hemachakkravarthi
4SWEEPERSMrs. ANNAKILI
Mr. SHANKAR
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1LIBRARIANMR. M. RAJAN
2DEPUTY LIBRARIANMR. M.S. VEERASAMY
3DOCUMENTALISTMR. TAMIL SELVAN
4CATALOGUERMR. M. KUMARAN
5LIBRARY ASST.MR. SURESHKUMAR
MRS. JACULIN
MR. KUMAR
MR. S. RAVIKUMAR
5DAFTARIESMR. MAHALAKSHMI
Mr. M.Deivarajan
6PEONSMR. ANAND
Mr. S. Ganesan
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1PHOTOGRAPHERMR. ANIL JENIFER
2ARTIST MODELLERSMR. DAVID
3DARK ROOM ASSISTANTM. SEKAR
4AUDIOVISUAL TECHNICIANMR. SENTHIL
5STORE KEEPER CUM CLERKMR. S. SURESH
6ATTENDANTMR. E. DEVARAJ
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1STENOGRAPHERMS .N. JEEVITHA
2COMPUTER OPERATORMs. S. Poongodi
3TECHNICIANS IN ADIO-VISUAL AIDS,PHOTOGRAPHY AND ARTIST Mr. S. Suresh
Mr. Vijayakumar
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1MATRONMRS. JAYAMARY
2CSSD INCHARGEMR. A. LINGESWARAN
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANTMR. D. KARTHI
MR. M. VIGNESH
MR. N. CHANDRA MOULY
MRS. P. CHITRA
MR. CLEMENT RAJ
MR. B. PARTHA SARATHY
MR. D. SAM RAJ
4TECHNICIANMR. D. DINESH KUMAR
MS. R. SUDHA
MR. P. SURESH
MR. E. NEELAKANDAN
MR. T. IRUDHAYARAJ
MS. G. NISHANTHI
MS. L. INBHAKANI
MR. Y. VINCENT
5WARD BOYSMR. D. SENTHIL MURUGAN
MS. K. JAYANTHI
MR. S. PARAMASIVAM
MRS. N. PADMAVATHY
MR. S. D. THULUKANAM
MR. E. VIGNESH
MRS. A. SHANTHI
MRS. R. DEIVANAI
6STAFF NURSEMs. M. Sudha
Ms. S. Lavanya
Ms. A. Anitha
Ms. V. Priya
7SWEEPERMRS. M.K. INDIRA
MRS. T. VASANTHA KUMARI
MRS. Y . REETA
MRS. N. SUDHA
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1SUPERVISORMR. A. LINGESWARAN
2DHOBI/WASHERMAN/WOMENU.Alamelu
D.Ananthi
Emaldarani
M.Thilagam
A.Vaideki
Mrs. S. Nasima
Mrs. P. Mahalakshmi
Mr. S. Saravanan
Mr. P. Karthick
Mrs. M. Sasikala
Mr. Paramasivam
Mrs. N. Valli
3PACKERMr. E. Kalia Perumal
Mr. D. Dhanasekaran
Mr. G. Ravi
Mr. G. Udayakumar
Mr.M. Ashok Kumar
Mr. B. Nagarajan
Mrs. N.Menaka
Mrs. Seethalakshmi
Mrs. T.Janaki
Mrs. M. Anuradha
Mrs.M.Devi
Mrs. P. Kala
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1TECHNICIANSMr. C. Elangovan
Mr. C. Tharmalingam
Mrs. Mary Jayakumari
Ms. Vishala C. Bellari
Mr. G. Settu
Ms. B. Shami
2LABORATORY ATTENDANTSMrs. Parameshwari
Mr. N. Govindaraj
Mr. A. CHINNASAMY
Mr. M. Mahendran
Mr. N. Mathanraj
Mr. P. Muthappa
3STORE KEEPERSMr. Suresh
Mrs. Jansi Rani
Ms. Kanimozhi
Mrs. M. Elavarasi
Mrs. C. Rahini
Mr. Pradap
4RECORD CLERKSMr. V. Gnaneshwaran
Mr. D. Babu
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1STRETCHER BEARERSMR. N. RAJENDRAN
MRS. P. JAYANTHI
Mr. U. Arun Kumar
Mrs. S. Kathija
Mr. S D. Amudha
Mrs. G. Malliga
2RECEPTIONIST CUM CLERKSMr. S. Boopathy
Mr. K. Devaraj
3WARD BOYSMrs. N. Lakshmi
Mrs. S. Sasika
Mrs. A. Irudhayathai
Mrs. C. Sulochana
Mr. P. Nirmalraj
Mrs. Aruna Devi
4NURSING AND PARA MEDICAL STAFFMr. D. Durai Murugan
Mr. V. Jaya Prasad
Mr. S. Ranjithkumar
Ms. Kalaiselvi
Mr. A. Arish Vinu Kumar
Ms. D. Prabha
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1SUPEINTENDENT ENGINEERMR. D.A. JASON
2SENIOR TECHNICIANSMR. V. ARUNAGIRI
MR. P. MANI
MR. R. SARANRAJ
MR. G.K. MANIKANDA RAJ
3JUNIOR TECHNICIANSMR. R. CHANDRA SEKARAN
MR. DILLIBABU
4CARPENDERMR. A. GERALD
5BLACKSMITHMr. S. Manikandan
6ATTENDANTSMr. M. Vijaya Kumar
Mr. D. Prabakaran
Mr. N. Sivadass
Mr. R. Kabilan
S. NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1TechniciansMr.R.Palani
2Modellers Mr.Ramanathan
3Dissection Hall AttendantsMr.J.Lawerence
4Mr. A. Earnest Paul
5Mr.Venkatesan
6Mr.Mahalingam
7Steno typist cum clerk/Computer
Operator
Mrs. S.Karthiga
8SweepersMr.K.Kuruvan
9Mrs.P Sharadha
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1TechniciansMrs.B.Rathi
2Store keeper cum clerkMr.P.Surendhar
3AttenderMrs. G.Lakshmi
4SweepersMrs. C. Mariammal
5Mrs. Bhavani
S.NODESIGNATIONNAMES
1Technical Assistant Ms.P Velayutham
2TechnicianMs.C.Ezhilarasi
3Store keeper cum computer operatorMrs.V.Santhoshini
4Laboratory AttendantMrs.M.Kolanjiyammal
5SweepersMrs.T.Thulukanam
6Mrs.P.Govindammal
S.NO
DESIGNATIONNAMES
1Technical Assistant Ms. R. Amala
2Laboratory TechnicianMs.G.Vijayakumari
3Laboratory Attendants Mrs.M.Avitha
4Stenographer Mrs. Joncy Priya
5Store Keeper Cum Clerk/ Computer Operator Ms.S.Vanmathi
6SweepersMrs. D.Ambika
7Mrs.R.Kanniga
S.NO
DESIGNATIONNAMES
1

Technicians
Mr.M.Devam
2Ms. S. Pavithra
3Ms. C. Ranjutha
4Ms B.Kaliammal
5Laboratory Attendants Mrs.K.Malligeshwari
6Ms. M. Devi
7Steno Typist / Computer Operator Ms. N. Jeevitha
8Store keeper cum Record ClerkMr. M.Gurunathan
9SweepersMrs.Thulasi
10Mrs.S.Revathi
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TechniciansMrs.K.Meenakshi
2Mr. Annamalai
3Ms. V. Sangeetha
4Ms.P.Rajalakshmi
5Mr.S.Gurushankar
6Ms.C. Vidhya
7Ms. R. Sumithra
8Laboratory Attendants Ms.H.Divya
9Mrs.P.Vijalakshmi
10Stote Keeper Cum Record ClerkMrs.C.Radhika
11Steno Typist / Computer Operator Ms.D.Priya
12SweepersMrs.D. Rajeshwari
13Mrs.Revathi
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1Technical Assistant / TechnicianMs.J.Kalaimani
2Mr.C. Thamarai Kannan
3Laboratory Attendants Mrs.A.Elangumani
4Mr.Melbin
5Steno Typist Ms.Poongodi
6Store Keeper Cum Clerk/ Computer Operator Ms. V.Sangeetha
7SweepersMs.D.Lakshmi
8Mrs.S.Papathi
9Ms.Nithya
10Ms.Selvi
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1Medical Social Worker Mr.L.Premnath
2Technical Assistant / TechnicianMr. K.Karuthapandi
3Stenographer Mrs.C.Joncypriya
4Record Clerk /clerk /Computer Operator Mrs. Annakili
5Store Keeper Mrs. Annakili
6SweeperMrs. Rajeswari
Mrs.Lakshmi
Rural Training Health Centre
Medical Social Workers Mrs. K. Anbukarsi
Mrs.K.Vasantha Kuamari
Public Health Nurse Ms.M. Nithya
Health Inspector/ Health Assistant (Male)Mr. Gopalan
Health Educator Mr. Gnanasekaran
Technical Assistant Mrs. S.Kamala
TechnicianMs. P.Jayalakshmi
PeonMrs. Shanthi
Van Driver Mr.Javid Basha
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk Mrs. Karthika
Sweeper Mrs. Rajeshwari
Mrs. Shantha
Attender Ms. R.Nalini
Urban Training Health Centre
Medical Social Workers Mr. P. Vigneswaran
Mr. A.Velayutham
Public Health Nurse Mrs. K.Chandra
Ms. P.Suganya
Health Inspector/ Health Assistant (Male)Mr.R. Nagarajan
Mr. Nazir Ahmad
Health Educator Ms. G. Gnanasundaram
Technical Assistant / TechnicianMs. Sukanya
TechnicianMrs. V.Yasodha
Peon
Van Driver Mr.N.Ramu
Store Keeper cum Record Clerk Mr.K.Pugazhenthi
Record Clerk Mrs . Kamatchi
SweeperMs.S.Katheeja
Mrs. Thulukanam
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1E.C.G TECHNICIAN Mrs.Y.Emelda
2TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.G. Senthil
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Ms. S. Tamilarasi
4TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr. G.Thirupathi Raj
5LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.Vijayalakshmi
6LAB ATTENDENT Mr.Mani
7LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.Sasikala
8LAB ATTENDENT R.Kala
9STORE KEEPER Ms. Srilekha
10STENO TYPIST Ms. D.Jeevalakshmi
11RECORD CLERKMs M. Dhivya
12RECORD CLERKMs. T.Janaki
13T.B AND Health Diseases Health Visiters Ms.Geetha
14T.B AND Health Diseases Health Visiters Mrs.Savithri
15Psychiatric Social Worker Mr.Kandasamy
16Psychiatric Social Worker Ms. K.Sunitha
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.S.Hemachakravarthi
2TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.V.B. Arun Kumar
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.Manikandan
4LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.Kavitha
5LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.M.Parameshwari
6LAB ATTENDENT Mrs. S. Soundarakani
7LAB ATTENDENT D.Thulukanam
8STORE KEEPER Ms. Umayal
9STENO TYPIST Mr. M. Baskar
10RECORD CLERKMs. Senbagam
11RECORD CLERKMrs.A.Gowri
S.NODESIGNATIONDESIGNATION
1SOCIAL WORKER Mrs.Seetha Lakshmi
2SOCIAL WORKER Mrs.Kumari
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Ms. G.Jayamala
4TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Ms.S. Vasugi
5LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.S.Lakshmi
6LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.Devi
7STENOGRAPHER R.Keerthana
8RECORD CLERKMs. Swetha
9STORE KEEPER Ms. Vanmathy
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.Kamalakannan
2LAB ATTENDENT M.Rajeshwari
3STORE KEEPER Ms. Bakiya Sheela
4STENO TYPIST Mr.B.Suresh
5RECORD CLERKMrs. Ragina Mary
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1 CHILD PSYCHIALOGIST Mrs. S. Vandhana Acha
2HEALTH EDUCATOR Mr.Gopal
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Ms. S.Radha
4LAB ATTENDENT Mr. S.Poongavanam
5STORE KEEPER Mr.R. Sudhakar
6STENO TYPIST Mrs. T.Praveena
7RECORD CLERKMs. Janaki
8SOCIAL WORKER Mr.Karuthapandi
S.NODESIGNATIONDESIGNATION
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mrs.I.Vimala
2LAB ATTENDENT Mrs.N.Lakshmi
3STENO TYPIST Mr.Janakiraman
4STORE KEEPERMr.Rajendran
5RECORD CLERKMr.Saravanan
6REFRACTIONISTMr.P.Siva
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT / TECHNICIAN Mr.K.P.Ramdass
2LAB ATTENDENT N.Vijaya
3STORE KEEPER Ms. V. Sonia
4STENO TYPIST Mr. S. Vijayaraghavan
5RECORD CLERKMs. Kavitha
6AUDIOMETRY TECHNICIANN.Ravi
7SPEECH THERAPIST Mr.Poovendan
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. D. Thulasingam
2RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. G. Rajesh
3RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. S. Saravanan
4RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMrs. M. Anjali
5RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr.P Panneer Selvam
6RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. S. Sathish Kumar
7RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. P.Mohan Das
8RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. G. Sivakumar
9RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr.S. Dhinesh Kumar
10RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. R. Ganesh
11RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMr. S. Alim Imran
12RADIOGRAPHIC TECHNICIANMs. Nilobar Jahan
13DARK ROOM ASSISTANT Ms. V.Ashwini
14DARK ROOM ASSISTANT Ms. N.Selvi
15DARK ROOM ASSISTANT Ms. K.Pushpavalli
16DARK ROOM ASSISTANT Ms. S.Sasikala
17STENOGRAPHERSMrs. P. Kalaivani
STOREKEEPER Mr. T.A. Prem Kumar
RECORD CLERKMrs. T. Sasikala
AttenderMrs. G. Navaneetham
S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMr. G. Meganathan
2TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMr.Lingeshwaran
3TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMr.Seetharaman
4TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMs. S. Joysheela
5TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMs.Inbarasai
6TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMr.Sathishkumar
7TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMr.K.Srinivasan
8TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMs.C.Surya
9TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMs.A. Sasikala
10TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANMs. V. Sangeetha
11STENO TYPIST Mrs.Selvapriya
12RECORD CLERKMrs.Senthamarai
13STOREKEEPER Mrs.Thenmozhi

S.NODESIGNATIONNAME
1TECHNICAL ASSISTANT/ TECHNICIANN.Kavitha
2LAB ATTENDANT R.Deivani
3STENO TYPIST Ms. Selvakanimozhi
4RECORD CLERKMs. Dilli Rani
5STOREKEEPER Ms. S.Divya
6REFRACTIONIST Mr. P.Shiva