Unit Distribution

Department Of Paediatrics

DESIGNATIONNAME
Professor & HODDr.B.I.Sasireka.,M.D., DCH
Associate ProfessorDr.D.Ramamani., MD., DCH
Dr.C.Selvakumar.,MD
Dr.P.Subramani.,M.D
Senior ResidentsDr.Karthik kumar., MBBS.,DCH,DNB
Dr.Sridhar MD
Dr.K.N.Kathic Suman Nath.,MBBS.,DCH
Dr.Reshma MD
Junior ResidentsDr.Ranjith MBBS., DCH
Dr.Ponsekaran MBBS
Dr.A.Prabakaran MBBS
Dr.priyanka
Dr.Pavithra
Dr.Priyadharshan

Unit – I

  • Dr.B.I.Sasireka.,M.D.,DCH HOD
  • Dr. Sridhar MD (SR) (NICU)
  • Dr.K.N.Karthic Suman Nath MBBS.,DCH (SR)
  • Dr.Ponsekaran MBBS (JR)
  • Dr.Prabhakaran MBBS (JR) (NICU)
  • Dr.priyanka MBBS (JR)

Unit – II

  • Dr.D.Ramamani MD., DCH (Asso)
  • Dr.P.Subramani.,M.D (Asst)
  • Dr.Reshma MD (SR)
  • Dr.pavithra MBBS (JR)

Unit – III

  • Dr.Selvakumar MD (Asso)
  • Dr.Dinesh MD (Asst)
  • Dr.Ranjith MBBS., DCH (JR)
  • Dr.Priyadharshan MBBS (JR)

NICU

  • Dr.B.I.Sasireka.,M.D.,DCH (Incharge)
  • Dr.Sridhar MD
  • Dr.Dinesh MD
  • Dr.Prabhakaran MBBS

PICU

  • Dr.Selvakumar MD (Incharge)
  • Dr.Karthik Kumar MBBS, DCH, DNB
  • Dr.Sandhya MBBS

OPD/ IMMUNIZATION / SPECIAL CLINICS

  • Dr.D.Ramamani MD., DCH (Incharge)
  • Dr.P.Subramani.,M.D
  • Dr.Ponsekaran MBBS

DesignationUNIT IUNIT IIUNIT IIIUNIT IVUNIT V
ProfessorDr.T.K.V.Sharavanan Dr. Guna Sekaran
Associate professorDr.S.BhaskaranDr.K.B.Prasanna
Assistant ProfessorDr.S.EkanthalingamDr.T.K. ShanmugarajDr.S.HarisudanDr. Manikandan
Senior residents
Dr. Sherin
Dr. P.T. PrabakaranDr.Venkateswaran Dr. Mohd Kamil
Junior residentsDr.C.Anbazhagan
Dr.Damodharan
Dr.M.Arun Prasath
Dr. Venila
Dr. Narayanan
Dr. Bala Murugan
Dr. Harsha Vardhan
Dr. Revathi
Dr. Akilan
Dr. Sathish
Dr. Vijay Kumar
Dr. Amala

DesignationUNIT - IUNIT - IIUNIT – III
ProfessorDr. M. TasneemDr. P.B.PremalathaDr. Sornam
Associate Professor
Asst. ProfessorDr.Niranjana
Dr. Madhumitha
Dr.Meenakshi
SRDr.Devi
Dr. Revathi
Dr.Hajistha
JRDr.V.Revathy
Dr.Pavithra
Dr.Florence
Dr.Charanya
Dr.Saathiya
Dr.Arthi
Dr.Shanmathy
Dr.Mahalalashmi

LABOUR WARD: Dr.Thasleena

DesignationUNIT IUNIT IIUNIT III
PROFESSOR DR.GANESAN--
ASSOCIATE PROFDR. MAHENDRA VARMADR.VIJAYA SANKARDR.JENSON
ASST PROFDR. ANUPAM GUPTA--
SENIOR RESIDENTDR.KATHIR AZHAGANDR.VIJAYAKRISHANA
DR.DINESH
JUNIOR RESIDENTDR.SOLMI
DR SHAKTIVEL
DR.HARIHARAN
DR.ARUN PRASATH
DR.ARUN
DR.UKESH PRABHU
DR.BALAJI

 UNIT IUNIT IIUNIT IIIUNIT IVUNIT V
PROFESSORDr.Periasamy.ADr.Ragumani.PDr.SivaprakasamDr.K.Bharani RajkumarDr.A.Sasivannan
ASSOCIATE PROF.Dr.A.Farook
ASST PROF.Dr.Prasanna.CM Dr.SundharrajanDr.Inpharason-. -Dr.Raja
SENIOR RESIDENTDr.S.ArvindDr.Kishore.DDr.Debarath DasDr.D.Mani Kumar Dr.MadumithaDr.Ben Abraham
JUNIOR RESIDENTDr.Nivetha shree Dr.Uma MaheshwariDr.Geerthi Vason Dr. PriyankaDr.S.Jayakumar Dr.Veera Ambethkar IyyaDr.N.H.Muagesh Dr.E.SandhiyaDr Jayabarathi Dr.Manivasagam